Loot tables from client 1.2 (Oct 2026) · compared with 0.16.9 (Oct 2025)

Tarkov Loot Inventory

What can spawn on each map, how often, and where the rare stuff lives. The odds come from the loot tables in SP-Tushonka, a community offline-Tarkov project whose current database targets client 1.2.5 and was last updated on 9 October 2026. Like SPT before it, it builds those tables from recordings of live raids. The files also carry the labels BSG's level designers put on each spawn point, and the labels show how the rare loot is organised.

Every number is compared with the same tables from client 0.16.9 (October 2025), so you can see what 1.x changed. Prices, raid lengths and player counts are current, from tarkov.dev.

data read straight from the filesestimate measured rates, approximateinferred our reading of the data

What we found

Loot per raid, by map estimate

Expected loot in one raid if every loose spot and container were looted, from the 1.2 odds at current flea prices. The Oct 2025 column applies today's prices to the 0.16.9 odds, so it measures the change in loot, not in prices. Per player divides the total by the middle of the player range. Real raids get looted far less, so compare maps against each other rather than reading the numbers as what you'll take home.

MapLoose itemsContainer itemsLoose ₽Container ₽Total ₽ per raidOct 2025ChangeRaid₽ / minutePlayers₽ / player
Streets1254235139.46M65.96M105.42M55.93M+88%40 min2.64M12-167.53M
Lighthouse1293139152.66M38.99M91.65M27.40M+234%40 min2.29M10-128.33M
Reserve523141619.75M40.19M59.94M29.82M+101%40 min1.50M9-115.99M
Interchange583149721.27M35.01M56.28M17.10M+229%40 min1.41M11-154.33M
Shoreline383130513.86M35.43M49.29M24.78M+99%45 min1.10M10-144.11M
Woods35598713.36M27.76M41.12M20.32M+102%35 min1.17M10-143.43M
Customs263106410.39M29.81M40.20M17.80M+126%35 min1.15M10-123.65M
GZ2428655.13M21.96M27.09M16.23M+67%30 min903k9-102.85M
Labs21055811.31M15.25M26.57M14.65M+81%30 min886k8-102.95M
Factory522371.38M6.49M7.87M5.14M+53%20 min393k7-81.05M

Every map at a glance

Copies per 100 raidsL loose · C containers× cannot spawn on that mapDarker = more common▲ at least doubled since Oct 2025▼ at least halvednew not possible in Oct 2025Oct 25 … the same cell in October 2025

ItemCustomsWoodsShorelineInterchangeReserveLighthouseStreetsLabsGZFactory
Keycards
TerraGroup Labs keycard (Red)13.6L▲Oct 25 3.68×5.15L▲Oct 25 1.00×19.0L▲Oct 25 4.141.43L▲Oct 25 0.4423.0L▲Oct 25 1.605.17L▲Oct 25 0.39××
TerraGroup Labs keycard (Green)12.8L▲Oct 25 3.41××0.75LOct 25 0.4118.2L▲Oct 25 3.91×Oct 25 0.3324.2L▲Oct 25 1.721.85L▲Oct 25 0.09××
TerraGroup Labs keycard (Violet)7.55L▲Oct 25 3.423.33L▲Oct 25 0.501.10L▲Oct 25 0.27×23.0L▲Oct 25 3.89×Oct 25 0.3622.6L▲Oct 25 1.852.58L▲Oct 25 0.15××
TerraGroup Labs keycard (Black)9.43L▲Oct 25 3.43×××19.7L▲Oct 25 4.00×Oct 25 0.3323.4L▲Oct 25 1.603.32L▲Oct 25 0.04××
TerraGroup Labs keycard (Blue)12.1L▲Oct 25 3.12×4.04L▲Oct 25 0.95×18.6L▲Oct 25 3.90×Oct 25 0.2518.1L▲Oct 25 1.636.64L▲Oct 25 0.60××
TerraGroup Labs keycard (Yellow)11.7L▲Oct 25 3.440.37LOct 25 0.413.31L▲Oct 25 1.16×20.4L▲Oct 25 4.39×Oct 25 0.4224.9L▲Oct 25 2.043.32L▲Oct 25 0.20××
TerraGroup Labs access keycard31.7L+C▲Oct 25 3.7017.8L+C▲Oct 25 5.5625.0L+C▲Oct 25 0.37××Oct 25 0.0241.6L+C▲Oct 25 0.35151L+C▲Oct 25 2.34××Oct 25 0.02×
Marked keys
Dorm room 314 marked key×Oct 25 0.760.74LOct 25 0.600.37C▼Oct 25 1.73×Oct 25 0.470.36C▼Oct 25 1.482.51C▲Oct 25 1.149.43L+COct 25 7.481.11C▲Oct 25 0.34×Oct 25 0.101.10COct 25 0.82
RB-BK marked key1.13COct 25 0.611.85L+C▲Oct 25 0.611.84COct 25 1.771.13C▲Oct 25 0.340.73C▼Oct 25 1.482.15COct 25 1.179.43L+COct 25 7.390.74COct 25 0.56×Oct 25 0.120.74COct 25 0.89
RB-VO marked key0.38COct 25 0.690.74L+COct 25 0.780.37C▼Oct 25 1.840.75C▲Oct 25 0.341.82COct 25 1.511.43COct 25 1.259.06L+COct 25 7.961.11C▲Oct 25 0.50×Oct 25 0.090.74COct 25 0.83
RB-PKPM marked key0.75COct 25 0.691.48L+C▲Oct 25 0.620.37C▼Oct 25 1.770.38COct 25 0.362.92COct 25 1.532.15COct 25 1.319.43L+COct 25 7.461.11C▲Oct 25 0.46×Oct 25 0.100.37C▼Oct 25 0.86
Abandoned factory marked key1.13COct 25 0.600.74LOct 25 0.561.84COct 25 1.761.50C▲Oct 25 0.261.09COct 25 1.631.43COct 25 1.2716.6L+C▲Oct 25 7.220.37COct 25 0.52×Oct 25 0.070.37C▼Oct 25 0.91
Mysterious room marked key0.75COct 25 0.771.85L+C▲Oct 25 0.720.74C▼Oct 25 1.77×Oct 25 0.494.74COct 25 7.481.43COct 25 1.5118.1L+COct 25 15.22.58COct 25 1.571.53COct 25 2.27×Oct 25 0.51
Keys
Chekannaya 15 apartment key××××××13.2L+C▲Oct 25 5.16×××
RB-OB key××××Oct 25 0.01130L+C▲Oct 25 35.2×××Oct 25 0.01××Oct 25 0.01
Cottage back door key××130L+C▲Oct 25 25.7××Oct 25 0.0319.0C▲Oct 25 0.02×Oct 25 0.05××Oct 25 0.01×Oct 25 0.01
Health Resort east wing room 328 key×Oct 25 0.02×26.5L+COct 25 30.8××Oct 25 0.0424.7C▲Oct 25 0.05×Oct 25 0.01×Oct 25 0.01×Oct 25 0.01×Oct 25 0.01
Marked-room pool
UVSR Taiga-1 survival machete12.8L▲Oct 25 3.460.74C▲Oct 25 0.150.37C▲Oct 25 0.05×39.4L+C▲Oct 25 5.8118.6L▲Oct 25 1.4131.7L+C▲Oct 25 2.20×Oct 25 0.04××Oct 25 0.29
Red Rebel ice pick10.2L▲Oct 25 3.281.11C▲Oct 25 0.53×Oct 25 0.16×Oct 25 0.0133.9L+C▲Oct 25 5.7414.3L▲Oct 25 1.3718.5L+C▲Oct 25 1.990.74C▲Oct 25 0.06×Oct 25 0.010.37CnewOct 25 ×
Key tool7.55LOct 25 5.18×××31.4LOct 25 17.810.0L▲Oct 25 0.1913.6L▲Oct 25 5.31×××
Keycard holder case4.91LOct 25 5.22×××31.8LOct 25 17.73.58L▲Oct 25 0.2816.6L▲Oct 25 5.54×××
Injector case7.55LOct 25 5.21×××26.6LOct 25 17.57.17L▲Oct 25 0.2412.1L▲Oct 25 5.13×××
Valuables
LEDX Skin Transilluminator19.6L+C▲Oct 25 8.9114.4L+COct 25 8.9433.1L+COct 25 20.6112L+C▲Oct 25 7.86×Oct 25 3.45×Oct 25 7.7745.3L+COct 25 23.7149L+C▲Oct 25 35.5×Oct 25 3.33×Oct 25 1.30
Graphics card33.9L+COct 25 22.112.6COct 25 10.968.4L+COct 25 61.8122L+C▲Oct 25 56.129.2L+COct 25 36.584.2L+C▲Oct 25 28.2162L+COct 25 132111L+COct 25 113×Oct 25 66.31.84COct 25 1.70
Physical Bitcoin25.3L+COct 25 13.358.9L+COct 25 29.736.4L+COct 25 22.742.1L+C▲Oct 25 4.9357.3L+C▲Oct 25 15.9195L+C▲Oct 25 40.7278L+C▲Oct 25 65.3114L+C▲Oct 25 46.5×Oct 25 2.921.84L+COct 25 2.22
Tetriz portable game console12.4L+C▲Oct 25 4.8634.8L+COct 25 19.826.1L+COct 25 13.473.3L+C▲Oct 25 9.9233.9L+COct 25 24.544.4L+C▲Oct 25 8.5489.8L+COct 25 45.647.6L+COct 25 31.115.7COct 25 12.41.47COct 25 2.04
Intelligence folder93.2L+COct 25 49.052.2L+COct 25 31.292.3L+COct 25 82.2180L+C▲Oct 25 15.3184L+COct 25 137167L+C▲Oct 25 45.9308L+COct 25 217115L+C▲Oct 25 49.3×Oct 25 48.5×Oct 25 20.0
Virtex programmable processor××××71.2L+C▲Oct 25 6.05169L+C▲Oct 25 28.6×Oct 25 0.01×××
Military power filter127L+C▲Oct 25 0.52214L+C▲Oct 25 33.4×Oct 25 0.01×135L+C▲Oct 25 4.02×Oct 25 0.02×Oct 25 0.04×Oct 25 0.01×Oct 25 0.04×Oct 25 0.01

Customs

Loose spawn points
1,497
Oct 2025: 1,768
Filled per raid
309 ± 13
Oct 2025: 116
Containers
555
Oct 2025: 552
Loose loot / raid
10.39M ₽
Oct 2025: 4.34M ₽
Container loot / raid
29.81M ₽
Oct 2025: 13.46M ₽

Rare spawn tiers BSG designer labels

C1B3D1B1B2D2A1
Pins mark the middle of each cluster, seen from above, so a spot can be on any floor. Map art: tarkov.dev. Small dots are a tier's smaller spots; hover any marker for its label.

ALoot_new_extra_rare

8 points · one spot · each point 2%–32% of raids · 2.10 items per raid

Typical raid 651k ₽ · 1 raid in 10: 1.78M ₽+ · average 787k ₽ · pool of 18 items

  • A18 pts · at the door the Dorm room 314 marked key opens (3 m)

inferred All 8 points sit within 3 m of the door the Dorm room 314 marked key opens: this is the Dorms 314 marked room.

  • TerraGroup Labs keycard (Red)13.6
  • TerraGroup Labs keycard (Green)12.8
  • Red Rebel ice pick10.2
  • Physical Bitcoin7.55
  • LEDX Skin Transilluminator11.3
  • TerraGroup Labs keycard (Blue)12.1
  • TerraGroup Labs keycard (Black)9.43
  • Blank RFID keycard14.0

copies per 100 raids

Bkey_custom_key_prom_boss1

3 points · 3 spots · each point 28%–38% of raids · 1.00 items per raid

Typical raid 73k ₽ · 1 raid in 10: 146k ₽+ · average 73k ₽ · pool of 1 items

  • B11 pt · no locked door nearby
  • B21 pt · at the door the Dorm overseer key opens (4 m)
  • B31 pt · no locked door nearby
  • Company director's room key100

copies per 100 raids

Cvideocard

1 points · one spot · each point 5%–5% of raids · 0.05 items per raid

Typical raid 0k ₽ · 1 raid in 10: 0k ₽+ · average 15k ₽ · pool of 1 items

  • C11 pt · no locked door nearby
  • Graphics card4.53

copies per 100 raids

DLoot_key_lab_arsenal

2 points · 2 spots · each point 0%–2% of raids · 0.02 items per raid

Typical raid 0k ₽ · 1 raid in 10: 0k ₽+ · average 12k ₽ · pool of 1 items

  • D11 pt · at the door the Gas station storage room key opens (4 m)
  • D21 pt · at the door the Dorm room 314 marked key opens (4 m)
  • TerraGroup Labs arsenal storage room key1.89

copies per 100 raids

Where the value is estimate

Itemper 100 raidsOct 2025loose share
Metal fuel tank19956.151%
GreenBat lithium battery23294.115%
Metal spare parts9895163%
Radiator helix42918648%
Bolts11966367%
Corrugated hose4982679%
Xenomorph sealing foam71034133%
Geiger-Muller counter3381253%
Physical Bitcoin25.313.391%
Energy-saving lamp78540214%
Gunpowder "Eagle"37198.91%
Phase control relay4852537%

Best containers to open estimate

Containeron mapspawns₽ per open
Opened technical supply crate105 possible items, 7.6 per open4100%281k
Unlocked medical supply crate38 possible items, 7.7 per open2100%235k
Unlocked ration supply crate54 possible items, 7.5 per open1100%211k
Technical supply crate87 possible items, 4.8 per open4100%186k
USEC body362 possible items, 4.9 per open798%182k
Safe ammo compartment54 possible items, 3.4 per open1100%171k
Ration supply crate48 possible items, 5.2 per open190%141k
Dead Scav545 possible items, 4.6 per open1092%134k
Ground cache730 possible items, 3.7 per open989%119k
Medical supply crate39 possible items, 4.6 per open3100%117k

Hard caps per raid maxItemCountInLocation

Possible now, not in Oct 2025 worth 50k+

  • RB-PKPTS key 5.66 per 100 raids
  • Tarkov train station poster 2.64 per 100 raids
  • Blank RFID keycard 14.0 per 100 raids
  • Trijicon REAP-IR thermal scope 3.52 per 100 raids
  • Factory emergency exit key 14.3 per 100 raids
  • Armasight Zeus-Pro 640 2-8x50 30Hz thermal scope 14.5 per 100 raids
  • DevTac Ronin Mandible 1.51 per 100 raids
  • Cyclone Shakhin 3.7x thermal scope 11.9 per 100 raids
  • Reshala's bunkhouse key 0.38 per 100 raids
  • Custom Guns NL545 (GP) 5.45x39 assault rifle 18.0 per 100 raids
  • Custom Guns NL545 (DI) 5.45x39 assault rifle 19.2 per 100 raids
  • Crye Precision JPC Plate Carrier (MultiCam) 1.88 per 100 raids
  • SIG Sauer ECHO1 1-2x30mm 30Hz thermal reflex scope 3.14 per 100 raids
  • Magazine case 5.28 per 100 raids
  • Cardinal apartment key 9.43 per 100 raids
  • Dorm overseer key 12.5 per 100 raids
  • Team Wendy EXFIL Ballistic Mandible (Black) 1.13 per 100 raids
  • FLIR RS-32 2.25-9x 35mm 60Hz thermal riflescope 8.17 per 100 raids
  • DEON March-F 1-8x24 Shorty 30mm riflescope 14.5 per 100 raids
  • Saiga-12K 12ga automatic shotgun 20.8 per 100 raids

and 67 more.

No longer possible here worth 50k+

  • Dorm room 314 marked key was 0.76 per 100 raids
  • Ded Moroz figurine was 4.63 per 100 raids
  • Grinch mask was 1.75 per 100 raids
  • Kiba Arms outer door key was 1.10 per 100 raids
  • Silicon Optoelectronic Integrated Circuits textbook was 0.30 per 100 raids
  • Advanced Electronic Materials textbook was 0.19 per 100 raids
  • Olivier salad box was 1.70 per 100 raids
  • Armband (TerraGroup) was 0.01 per 100 raids
  • ULTRA medical storage key was 1.11 per 100 raids
  • TerraGroup "Blue Folders" materials was 0.89 per 100 raids
  • 5.56x45mm M855A1 ammo pack (100 pcs) was 8.17 per 100 raids
  • TerraGroup security armory key was 0.01 per 100 raids
  • Health Resort west wing room 306 key was 0.01 per 100 raids
  • IDEA cash register key was 5.70 per 100 raids
  • RB-ORB2 key was 0.01 per 100 raids
  • RB-SMP key was 2.90 per 100 raids
  • RB-MP12 key was 0.01 per 100 raids
  • OLI cash register key was 5.54 per 100 raids
  • Cipollino mask was 1.49 per 100 raids
  • RB-KSM key was 2.90 per 100 raids

and 56 more.

Cannot spawn here absent from every pool

  • Dorm room 314 marked key
  • Chekannaya 15 apartment key
  • RB-OB key
  • Cottage back door key
  • Health Resort east wing room 328 key
  • Virtex programmable processor

Only on this map worth 100k+

  • Pistol case 0.38 per 100 raids

Woods

Loose spawn points
1,556
Oct 2025: 1,689
Filled per raid
389 ± 15
Oct 2025: 163
Containers
430
Oct 2025: 429
Loose loot / raid
13.36M ₽
Oct 2025: 6.66M ₽
Container loot / raid
27.76M ₽
Oct 2025: 13.66M ₽

Rare spawn tiers BSG designer labels

A2A3E2E1C1D1E3B1A1
Pins mark the middle of each cluster, seen from above, so a spot can be on any floor. Map art: tarkov.dev. Small dots are a tier's smaller spots; hover any marker for its label.

AMED_stuff_rare

15 points · 3 spots · each point 17%–47% of raids · 3.76 items per raid

Typical raid 127k ₽ · 1 raid in 10: 304k ₽+ · average 178k ₽ · pool of 33 items

  • A17 pts · no locked door nearby
  • A25 pts · no locked door nearby
  • A33 pts · no locked door nearby
  • LEDX Skin Transilluminator9.26
  • Bottle of saline solution22.6
  • Ibuprofen painkillers9.63
  • Surv12 field surgical kit7.78
  • Salewa first aid kit19.3
  • Grizzly medical kit9.26
  • Aquapeps water purification tablets21.5
  • CALOK-B hemostatic applicator18.5

copies per 100 raids

Bstan

5 points · one spot · each point 3%–6% of raids · 0.20 items per raid

Typical raid 0k ₽ · 1 raid in 10: 175k ₽+ · average 35k ₽ · pool of 1 items

  • B15 pts · at the door the Old house room key opens (5 m)
  • 6-STEN-140-M military battery20.0

copies per 100 raids

Cbit

1 points · one spot · each point 3%–3% of raids · 0.03 items per raid

Typical raid 0k ₽ · 1 raid in 10: 0k ₽+ · average 32k ₽ · pool of 1 items

  • C11 pt · no locked door nearby
  • Physical Bitcoin2.96

copies per 100 raids

Dbit #

1 points · one spot · each point 3%–3% of raids · 0.03 items per raid

Typical raid 0k ₽ · 1 raid in 10: 0k ₽+ · average 32k ₽ · pool of 1 items

  • D11 pt · no locked door nearby
  • Physical Bitcoin2.96

copies per 100 raids

Ekey_lab_sec_pult

3 points · 3 spots · each point 1%–1% of raids · 0.03 items per raid

Typical raid 0k ₽ · 1 raid in 10: 0k ₽+ · average 10k ₽ · pool of 1 items

  • E11 pt · no locked door nearby
  • E21 pt · no locked door nearby
  • E31 pt · no locked door nearby
  • TerraGroup Labs keycard (Violet)3.33

copies per 100 raids

Where the value is estimate

Itemper 100 raidsOct 2025loose share
Physical Bitcoin58.929.792%
Metal fuel tank19086.136%
Metal spare parts9444928%
Corrugated hose52527515%
Pack of sugar42024151%
Bolts10895725%
Xenomorph sealing foam67732834%
Radiator helix36114835%
Fierce Blow sledgehammer20778.860%
Toolset33917518%
Phase control relay4572422%
5.45x39mm 7N40 ammo pack (120 pcs)85.027.388%

Best containers to open estimate

Containeron mapspawns₽ per open
Common fund stash227 possible items, 10.1 per open1100%409k
Technical supply crate82 possible items, 3.9 per open16100%147k
Dead Scav543 possible items, 4.4 per open1385%132k
Ground cache766 possible items, 3.7 per open2099%118k
PMC body2233 possible items, 4.4 per open4676%110k
Ration supply crate48 possible items, 4.0 per open8100%108k
Buried barrel cache710 possible items, 3.4 per open2597%103k
Weapon box1928 possible items, 4.6 per open2480%100k
Medical supply crate41 possible items, 3.8 per open6100%97k
Weapon box1027 possible items, 3.3 per open2100%95k

Hard caps per raid maxItemCountInLocation

Possible now, not in Oct 2025 worth 50k+

  • RB-PKPTS key 3.33 per 100 raids
  • Tarkov train station poster 4.44 per 100 raids
  • Trijicon REAP-IR thermal scope 5.56 per 100 raids
  • Armasight Zeus-Pro 640 2-8x50 30Hz thermal scope 11.1 per 100 raids
  • DevTac Ronin Mandible 0.74 per 100 raids
  • Cyclone Shakhin 3.7x thermal scope 11.1 per 100 raids
  • Reshala's bunkhouse key 1.48 per 100 raids
  • Custom Guns NL545 (GP) 5.45x39 assault rifle 14.8 per 100 raids
  • Custom Guns NL545 (DI) 5.45x39 assault rifle 13.3 per 100 raids
  • Crye Precision JPC Plate Carrier (MultiCam) 2.96 per 100 raids
  • SIG Sauer ECHO1 1-2x30mm 30Hz thermal reflex scope 3.33 per 100 raids
  • Cardinal apartment key 7.04 per 100 raids
  • Dorm overseer key 6.30 per 100 raids
  • Team Wendy EXFIL Ballistic Mandible (Black) 1.11 per 100 raids
  • L3Harris GPNVG-18 night vision goggles 3.33 per 100 raids
  • FLIR RS-32 2.25-9x 35mm 60Hz thermal riflescope 6.67 per 100 raids
  • DEON March-F 1-8x24 Shorty 30mm riflescope 18.1 per 100 raids
  • Saiga-12K 12ga automatic shotgun 3.70 per 100 raids
  • Diamond Age NovaSteel Flip Ballistic Mandible (Olive Drab) 1.11 per 100 raids
  • DevTac Ronin Reinforced Crown Plate (Olive Drab) 0.74 per 100 raids

and 62 more.

No longer possible here worth 50k+

  • Killa and Tagilla poster was 0.30 per 100 raids
  • Ded Moroz figurine was 6.00 per 100 raids
  • Grinch mask was 1.68 per 100 raids
  • TerraGroup Labs arsenal storage room key was 0.30 per 100 raids
  • Kiba Arms outer door key was 0.52 per 100 raids
  • Silicon Optoelectronic Integrated Circuits textbook was 0.01 per 100 raids
  • Advanced Electronic Materials textbook was 0.03 per 100 raids
  • Olivier salad box was 2.09 per 100 raids
  • Goshan cash register key was 1.68 per 100 raids
  • ULTRA medical storage key was 0.55 per 100 raids
  • Labrys research notes was 0.01 per 100 raids
  • 5.56x45mm M855A1 ammo pack (100 pcs) was 12.4 per 100 raids
  • FP-100 filter absorber was 0.02 per 100 raids
  • IDEA cash register key was 3.09 per 100 raids
  • OLI cash register key was 2.94 per 100 raids
  • Cipollino mask was 1.58 per 100 raids
  • GreenBat lithium battery was 71.9 per 100 raids
  • Mystery Ranch SATL Bridger Assault Pack (Foliage) was 0.01 per 100 raids
  • Portable defibrillator was 4.01 per 100 raids
  • Kiba Arms inner grate door key was 0.50 per 100 raids

and 46 more.

Cannot spawn here absent from every pool

  • TerraGroup Labs keycard (Red)
  • TerraGroup Labs keycard (Green)
  • TerraGroup Labs keycard (Black)
  • TerraGroup Labs keycard (Blue)
  • Chekannaya 15 apartment key
  • RB-OB key
  • Cottage back door key
  • Health Resort east wing room 328 key
  • Key tool
  • Keycard holder case
  • Injector case
  • Virtex programmable processor

Only on this map worth 100k+

  • Old house room key 2.59 per 100 raids

Shoreline

Loose spawn points
2,471
Oct 2025: 2,790
Filled per raid
425 ± 15
Oct 2025: 169
Containers
761
Oct 2025: 756
Loose loot / raid
13.86M ₽
Oct 2025: 6.40M ₽
Container loot / raid
35.43M ₽
Oct 2025: 18.37M ₽

Rare spawn tiers BSG designer labels

A1A2B1D1B3B4E2D4E1D2B2E3D3C4C1C2C3
Pins mark the middle of each cluster, seen from above, so a spot can be on any floor. Map art: tarkov.dev. Small dots are a tier's smaller spots; hover any marker for its label.

Aashor_champ_key

4 points · 2 spots · each point 23%–28% of raids · 1.00 items per raid

Typical raid 150k ₽ · 1 raid in 10: 299k ₽+ · average 150k ₽ · pool of 1 items

  • A12 pts · no locked door nearby
  • A22 pts · no locked door nearby
  • Dorm overseer key100

copies per 100 raids

Bkronos_key_random1

4 points · 4 spots · each point 1%–52% of raids · 1.03 items per raid

Typical raid 123k ₽ · 1 raid in 10: 247k ₽+ · average 127k ₽ · pool of 1 items

  • B11 pt · no locked door nearby
  • B21 pt · at the door the Knossos LLC facility key opens (6 m)
  • B31 pt · no locked door nearby
  • B41 pt · near the door the Health Resort east wing room 308 key opens (6 m)
  • Knossos LLC facility key103

copies per 100 raids

Ccottege

4 points · 4 spots · each point 22%–30% of raids · 1.00 items per raid

Typical raid 80k ₽ · 1 raid in 10: 159k ₽+ · average 80k ₽ · pool of 1 items

  • C11 pt · no locked door nearby
  • C21 pt · no locked door nearby
  • C31 pt · no locked door nearby
  • C41 pt · near the door the Cottage back door key opens (9 m)
  • Cottage back door key100

copies per 100 raids

Dkey_lab_weapon_store

4 points · 4 spots · each point 0%–3% of raids · 0.05 items per raid

Typical raid 0k ₽ · 1 raid in 10: 0k ₽+ · average 47k ₽ · pool of 1 items

  • D11 pt · no locked door nearby
  • D21 pt · at the door the Health Resort west wing room 218 key opens (4 m)
  • D31 pt · at the door the Health Resort east wing room 316 key opens (4 m)
  • D41 pt · at the door the Health Resort east wing room 206 key opens (4 m)
  • TerraGroup Labs keycard (Red)5.15

copies per 100 raids

Ekey_lab_karantin

4 points · 3 spots · each point 0%–2% of raids · 0.04 items per raid

Typical raid 0k ₽ · 1 raid in 10: 0k ₽+ · average 19k ₽ · pool of 1 items

  • E12 pts · at the door the Health Resort west wing office room 104 key opens (4 m)
  • E21 pt · at the door the Health Resort west wing room 306 key opens (4 m)
  • E31 pt · at the door the Health Resort west wing room 219 key opens (5 m)
  • TerraGroup Labs keycard (Blue)4.04

copies per 100 raids

Where the value is estimate

Itemper 100 raidsOct 2025loose share
Metal fuel tank22363.753%
Metal spare parts148688221%
Corrugated hose85642933%
Bolts1657100917%
Xenomorph sealing foam104947646%
Fierce Blow sledgehammer34614398%
Physical Bitcoin36.422.783%
Hand drill60424675%
Radiator helix44020737%
Energy-saving lamp103156916%
Power cord70953821%
Propane tank (5L)46919874%

Best containers to open estimate

Containeron mapspawns₽ per open
Dead Scav551 possible items, 4.5 per open13100%140k
Medical supply crate43 possible items, 5.0 per open2100%135k
Ration supply crate48 possible items, 4.9 per open2100%132k
Ground cache777 possible items, 3.7 per open3273%119k
PMC body1272 possible items, 4.5 per open2100%108k
Buried barrel cache705 possible items, 3.4 per open3172%107k
Weapon box1950 possible items, 4.6 per open3862%100k
Weapon box1746 possible items, 3.5 per open9100%96k
Weapon box1782 possible items, 3.5 per open13100%95k
Civilian body66 possible items, 3.0 per open2100%93k

Hard caps per raid maxItemCountInLocation

Possible now, not in Oct 2025 worth 50k+

  • RB-PKPTS key 5.52 per 100 raids
  • Tarkov train station poster 4.04 per 100 raids
  • Trijicon REAP-IR thermal scope 5.51 per 100 raids
  • Armasight Zeus-Pro 640 2-8x50 30Hz thermal scope 11.8 per 100 raids
  • DevTac Ronin Mandible 0.37 per 100 raids
  • Cyclone Shakhin 3.7x thermal scope 15.4 per 100 raids
  • Health Resort west wing room 306 key 110 per 100 raids
  • Reshala's bunkhouse key 2.21 per 100 raids
  • Custom Guns NL545 (GP) 5.45x39 assault rifle 26.8 per 100 raids
  • Custom Guns NL545 (DI) 5.45x39 assault rifle 24.6 per 100 raids
  • Crye Precision JPC Plate Carrier (MultiCam) 3.68 per 100 raids
  • SIG Sauer ECHO1 1-2x30mm 30Hz thermal reflex scope 5.15 per 100 raids
  • Radar station commandant room key 7.35 per 100 raids
  • Cardinal apartment key 11.4 per 100 raids
  • Team Wendy EXFIL Ballistic Mandible (Black) 0.74 per 100 raids
  • L3Harris GPNVG-18 night vision goggles 7.35 per 100 raids
  • FLIR RS-32 2.25-9x 35mm 60Hz thermal riflescope 7.72 per 100 raids
  • DEON March-F 1-8x24 Shorty 30mm riflescope 25.4 per 100 raids
  • Saiga-12K 12ga automatic shotgun 1.84 per 100 raids
  • Diamond Age NovaSteel Flip Ballistic Mandible (Olive Drab) 1.47 per 100 raids

and 71 more.

No longer possible here worth 50k+

  • Ded Moroz figurine was 5.05 per 100 raids
  • Grinch mask was 2.61 per 100 raids
  • Red Rebel ice pick was 0.16 per 100 raids
  • Unusual leather rig poster was 0.21 per 100 raids
  • TerraGroup Labs arsenal storage room key was 1.77 per 100 raids
  • Kiba Arms outer door key was 2.60 per 100 raids
  • Silicon Optoelectronic Integrated Circuits textbook was 0.49 per 100 raids
  • Advanced Electronic Materials textbook was 0.42 per 100 raids
  • Olivier salad box was 1.92 per 100 raids
  • Goshan cash register key was 7.28 per 100 raids
  • The Hunted poster was 0.26 per 100 raids
  • ULTRA medical storage key was 3.04 per 100 raids
  • Labrys research notes was 0.01 per 100 raids
  • TerraGroup "Blue Folders" materials was 1.99 per 100 raids
  • Factory emergency exit key was 0.01 per 100 raids
  • IDEA cash register key was 13.7 per 100 raids
  • RB-SMP key was 7.36 per 100 raids
  • RB-MP12 key was 0.01 per 100 raids
  • OLI cash register key was 13.9 per 100 raids
  • Concordia apartment 64 office room key was 0.01 per 100 raids

and 61 more.

Cannot spawn here absent from every pool

  • TerraGroup Labs keycard (Green)
  • TerraGroup Labs keycard (Black)
  • Chekannaya 15 apartment key
  • RB-OB key
  • Red Rebel ice pick
  • Key tool
  • Keycard holder case
  • Injector case
  • Virtex programmable processor
  • Military power filter

Only on this map worth 100k+

  • Knossos LLC facility key 105 per 100 raids

Interchange

Loose spawn points
3,872
Oct 2025: 3,159
Filled per raid
625 ± 21
Oct 2025: 104
Containers
929
Oct 2025: 824
Loose loot / raid
21.27M ₽
Oct 2025: 4.37M ₽
Container loot / raid
35.01M ₽
Oct 2025: 12.73M ₽

Rare spawn tiers BSG designer labels

A3E1D1C3A1C2C1C5B2B1A5C4A4A2E2
Pins mark the middle of each cluster, seen from above, so a spot can be on any floor. Map art: tarkov.dev. Small dots are a tier's smaller spots; hover any marker for its label.

Aintel

11 points · 7 spots · each point 3%–36% of raids · 1.36 items per raid

Typical raid 238k ₽ · 1 raid in 10: 714k ₽+ · average 324k ₽ · pool of 1 items

  • A13 pts · no locked door nearby
  • A22 pts · no locked door nearby
  • A32 pts · near the door the Station 14-4 KORD Arshavin K. pass (Restored) opens (8 m)
  • A41 pt · no locked door nearby
  • A51 pt · no locked door nearby
  • and 2 more spots on the map
  • Intelligence folder136

copies per 100 raids

Binfo_superrare

4 points · 2 spots · each point 17%–31% of raids · 0.94 items per raid

Typical raid 38k ₽ · 1 raid in 10: 268k ₽+ · average 79k ₽ · pool of 13 items

  • B12 pts · at the door the OLI logistics department office key opens (4 m)
  • B22 pts · at the door the OLI administration office key opens (5 m)
  • TerraGroup "Blue Folders" materials7.89
  • Intelligence folder7.14
  • Secure magnetic tape cassette9.40
  • SAS drive10.2
  • BakeEzy cook book9.77
  • Video cassette with the Cyborg Killer movie7.14
  • Slim diary7.52
  • Dunduk floppy disk9.02

copies per 100 raids

Cloot_ammo_rare

24 points · 8 spots · each point 5%–12% of raids · 2.14 items per raid

Typical raid 51k ₽ · 1 raid in 10: 142k ₽+ · average 65k ₽ · pool of 154 items

  • C19 pts · no locked door nearby
  • C23 pts · no locked door nearby
  • C33 pts · no locked door nearby
  • C42 pts · no locked door nearby
  • C52 pts · no locked door nearby
  • and 3 more spots on the map
  • 5.56x45mm Warmageddon ammo pack (20 pcs)3.76
  • 5.56x45mm M855A1 ammo pack (50 pcs)1.50
  • 9x18mm PM SP8 gzh ammo pack (16 pcs)6.39
  • 5.45x39mm PP gs ammo pack (120 pcs)4.14
  • 7.62x39mm PP gzh ammo pack (20 pcs)1.50
  • 7.62x51mm M80 ammo pack (20 pcs)1.50
  • 4.6x30mm JSP SX ammo pack (40 pcs)3.76
  • 4.6x30mm FMJ SX ammo pack (40 pcs)1.88

copies per 100 raids

Dmeds_ultra_rare

17 points · one spot · each point 8%–15% of raids · 1.92 items per raid

Typical raid 40k ₽ · 1 raid in 10: 115k ₽+ · average 52k ₽ · pool of 20 items

  • D117 pts · at the door the NecrusPharm pharmacy key opens (6 m)

inferred All 17 points are at the NecrusPharm pharmacy door.

  • Salewa first aid kit39.8
  • Morphine injector46.6
  • CMS surgical kit30.5
  • Golden Star balm5.64
  • Ibuprofen painkillers3.76
  • Grizzly medical kit3.76
  • 2A2-(b-TG) stimulant injector3.01
  • AFAK tactical individual first aid kit4.14

copies per 100 raids

Eloot_stash_armor

4 points · 2 spots · each point 2%–4% of raids · 0.11 items per raid

Typical raid 0k ₽ · 1 raid in 10: 0k ₽+ · average 18k ₽ · pool of 1 items

  • E12 pts · no locked door nearby
  • E22 pts · at the door the Object #21WS keycard opens (5 m)
  • HighCom Trooper TFO body armor (MultiCam)10.5

copies per 100 raids

Where the value is estimate

Itemper 100 raidsOct 2025loose share
Metal fuel tank28639.866%
LEDX Skin Transilluminator1127.8692%
Power cord106040723%
Bundle of wires179778110%
Physical Bitcoin42.14.9332%
Damaged hard drive98846312%
Intelligence folder18015.380%
Metal spare parts10473937%
Graphics card12256.139%
Radiator helix47317051%
GreenBat lithium battery20783.84%
Pack of sugar47411054%

Best containers to open estimate

Containeron mapspawns₽ per open
USEC body363 possible items, 4.9 per open968%179k
Dead Scav524 possible items, 4.4 per open661%133k
Ground cache763 possible items, 3.7 per open4534%118k
PMC body1918 possible items, 4.4 per open965%110k
Buried barrel cache702 possible items, 3.4 per open5934%103k
Weapon box1958 possible items, 4.6 per open6165%101k
Unlocked wooden crate1663 possible items, 3.0 per open1477%77k
Weapon box1761 possible items, 2.8 per open6865%72k
Toolbox60 possible items, 2.0 per open7464%69k
Plastic suitcase178 possible items, 2.5 per open1467%68k

Hard caps per raid maxItemCountInLocation

Possible now, not in Oct 2025 worth 50k+

  • RB-PKPTS key 3.76 per 100 raids
  • Tarkov train station poster 8.27 per 100 raids
  • TerraGroup "Blue Folders" materials 13.2 per 100 raids
  • Trijicon REAP-IR thermal scope 4.14 per 100 raids
  • Armasight Zeus-Pro 640 2-8x50 30Hz thermal scope 19.1 per 100 raids
  • DevTac Ronin Mandible 1.50 per 100 raids
  • Cyclone Shakhin 3.7x thermal scope 27.8 per 100 raids
  • Custom Guns NL545 (GP) 5.45x39 assault rifle 13.5 per 100 raids
  • Custom Guns NL545 (DI) 5.45x39 assault rifle 7.14 per 100 raids
  • Kalashnikov AK-308 7.62x51 assault rifle 6.39 per 100 raids
  • Crye Precision JPC Plate Carrier (MultiCam) 3.76 per 100 raids
  • SIG Sauer ECHO1 1-2x30mm 30Hz thermal reflex scope 10.1 per 100 raids
  • Cardinal apartment key 5.64 per 100 raids
  • Dorm overseer key 6.77 per 100 raids
  • Team Wendy EXFIL Ballistic Mandible (Black) 0.75 per 100 raids
  • FLIR RS-32 2.25-9x 35mm 60Hz thermal riflescope 10.5 per 100 raids
  • DEON March-F 1-8x24 Shorty 30mm riflescope 18.4 per 100 raids
  • Saiga-12K 12ga automatic shotgun 15.0 per 100 raids
  • MPS Auto Assault-12 Gen 2 12ga automatic shotgun 7.52 per 100 raids
  • Diamond Age NovaSteel Flip Ballistic Mandible (Olive Drab) 1.50 per 100 raids

and 64 more.

No longer possible here worth 50k+

  • Mysterious room marked key was 0.49 per 100 raids
  • Dorm room 314 marked key was 0.47 per 100 raids
  • Ded Moroz figurine was 0.71 per 100 raids
  • Grinch mask was 1.79 per 100 raids
  • Red Rebel ice pick was 0.01 per 100 raids
  • Killa fangirl poster was 0.26 per 100 raids
  • Olivier salad box was 1.43 per 100 raids
  • Armband (TerraGroup) was 0.01 per 100 raids
  • 5.56x45mm M855A1 ammo pack (100 pcs) was 6.22 per 100 raids
  • Health Resort west wing room 306 key was 0.01 per 100 raids
  • Military checkpoint key was 0.01 per 100 raids
  • Cipollino mask was 1.65 per 100 raids
  • Mystery Ranch SATL Bridger Assault Pack (Foliage) was 0.06 per 100 raids
  • Radar station commandant room key was 0.01 per 100 raids
  • 5.56x45mm SSA AP ammo pack (100 pcs) was 9.65 per 100 raids
  • 5.56x45mm M856A1 ammo pack (100 pcs) was 3.11 per 100 raids
  • L3Harris GPNVG-18 night vision goggles was 0.01 per 100 raids
  • 6Sh118 raid backpack (EMR) was 0.01 per 100 raids
  • Concordia apartment 63 room key was 0.01 per 100 raids
  • Mystery Ranch Blackjack 50 backpack (MultiCam) was 0.04 per 100 raids

and 43 more.

Cannot spawn here absent from every pool

  • TerraGroup Labs keycard (Red)
  • TerraGroup Labs keycard (Violet)
  • TerraGroup Labs keycard (Black)
  • TerraGroup Labs keycard (Blue)
  • TerraGroup Labs keycard (Yellow)
  • TerraGroup Labs access keycard
  • Dorm room 314 marked key
  • Mysterious room marked key
  • Chekannaya 15 apartment key
  • RB-OB key
  • Cottage back door key
  • Health Resort east wing room 328 key
  • UVSR Taiga-1 survival machete
  • Red Rebel ice pick
  • Key tool
  • Keycard holder case
  • Injector case
  • Virtex programmable processor
  • Military power filter

Only on this map worth 100k+

No item worth 100k+ is exclusive to this map.

Reserve

Loose spawn points
3,628
Oct 2025: 4,118
Filled per raid
548 ± 17
Oct 2025: 130
Containers
991
Oct 2025: 992
Loose loot / raid
19.75M ₽
Oct 2025: 5.77M ₽
Container loot / raid
40.19M ₽
Oct 2025: 24.04M ₽

Rare spawn tiers BSG designer labels

D5A2D3E1G1F1C1H2D2D4E2B1H4H3A3H1A1H5D1
Pins mark the middle of each cluster, seen from above, so a spot can be on any floor. Map art: tarkov.dev. Small dots are a tier's smaller spots; hover any marker for its label.

ALoot_new_extra_rare

20 points · 3 spots · each point 9%–34% of raids · 4.39 items per raid

Typical raid 1.56M ₽ · 1 raid in 10: 3.08M ₽+ · average 1.69M ₽ · pool of 16 items

  • A17 pts · at the door the RB-BK marked key opens (4 m)
  • A27 pts · at the door the RB-VO marked key opens (2 m)
  • A36 pts · at the door the RB-PKPM marked key opens (1 m)

inferred Each cluster sits at a marked-room door: RB-BK (7 points), RB-PKPM (6) and RB-VO (7).

  • Physical Bitcoin35.0
  • Red Rebel ice pick33.6
  • TerraGroup Labs keycard (Red)19.0
  • TerraGroup Labs keycard (Green)18.2
  • UVSR Taiga-1 survival machete38.7
  • TerraGroup Labs keycard (Black)19.7
  • TerraGroup Labs keycard (Blue)18.6
  • Intelligence folder34.7

copies per 100 raids

Brezbase_key_barrmid_officers

3 points · one spot · each point 28%–38% of raids · 1.00 items per raid

Typical raid 108k ₽ · 1 raid in 10: 216k ₽+ · average 108k ₽ · pool of 1 items

  • B13 pts · no locked door nearby
  • RB-OB key100

copies per 100 raids

Crezbase_key_vech_storage1

3 points · one spot · each point 28%–38% of raids · 1.00 items per raid

Typical raid 68k ₽ · 1 raid in 10: 137k ₽+ · average 68k ₽ · pool of 1 items

  • C13 pts · near the door the RB-MP11 key opens (8 m)
  • RB-ST key100

copies per 100 raids

Dloot_inteleg

16 points · 11 spots · each point 0%–4% of raids · 0.11 items per raid

Typical raid 0k ₽ · 1 raid in 10: 238k ₽+ · average 25k ₽ · pool of 1 items

  • D13 pts · no locked door nearby
  • D22 pts · no locked door nearby
  • D32 pts · at the door the RB-MP22 key opens (3 m)
  • D42 pts · at the door the RB-MP21 key opens (3 m)
  • D51 pt · no locked door nearby
  • and 6 more spots on the map
  • Intelligence folder10.6

copies per 100 raids

Erepair_kit_armor

2 points · 2 spots · each point 3%–4% of raids · 0.07 items per raid

Typical raid 0k ₽ · 1 raid in 10: 0k ₽+ · average 17k ₽ · pool of 1 items

  • E11 pt · no locked door nearby
  • E21 pt · no locked door nearby
  • Body armor repair kit6.93

copies per 100 raids

Floot_electron_rare

3 points · one spot · each point 12%–15% of raids · 0.41 items per raid

Typical raid 0k ₽ · 1 raid in 10: 50k ₽+ · average 17k ₽ · pool of 30 items

  • F13 pts · near the door the RB-MP12 key opens (12 m)
  • Electric motor1.82
  • Radiator helix1.82
  • Printed circuit board3.65
  • Power cord2.55
  • Energy-saving lamp3.65
  • Broken LCD3.65
  • Spark plug2.55
  • Electronic components1.46

copies per 100 raids

Gloot_med_super_rare

4 points · one spot · each point 11%–15% of raids · 0.51 items per raid

Typical raid 0k ₽ · 1 raid in 10: 51k ₽+ · average 15k ₽ · pool of 28 items

  • G14 pts · no locked door nearby
  • Bottle of saline solution4.38
  • CALOK-B hemostatic applicator5.11
  • Salewa first aid kit3.65
  • Bottle of hydrogen peroxide8.03
  • Ibuprofen painkillers1.09
  • Medical bloodset4.38
  • Morphine injector5.47
  • IFAK individual first aid kit3.65

copies per 100 raids

Hloot_item_barter_flam_gasoline

10 points · 10 spots · each point 0%–0% of raids · 0.04 items per raid

Typical raid 0k ₽ · 1 raid in 10: 0k ₽+ · average 11k ₽ · pool of 1 items

  • H11 pt · no locked door nearby
  • H21 pt · no locked door nearby
  • H31 pt · no locked door nearby
  • H41 pt · no locked door nearby
  • H51 pt · no locked door nearby
  • and 5 more spots on the map
  • Metal fuel tank3.65

copies per 100 raids

Where the value is estimate

Itemper 100 raidsOct 2025loose share
Metal spare parts204614780%
Bolts251417750%
5.45x39mm BT gs ammo pack (120 pcs)69016999%
Physical Bitcoin57.315.996%
Energy-saving lamp152210494%
Radiator helix59617148%
5.45x39mm BP gs ammo pack (120 pcs)64516599%
Screw nuts250317750%
Pack of screws163911820%
Light bulb150710533%
TP-200 TNT brick127440.20%
Intelligence folder18413727%

Best containers to open estimate

Containeron mapspawns₽ per open
Technical supply crate84 possible items, 5.0 per open9100%198k
Dead Scav553 possible items, 4.5 per open8100%143k
Ration supply crate49 possible items, 4.8 per open2783%130k
Medical supply crate45 possible items, 4.9 per open1095%127k
Weapon box1951 possible items, 4.6 per open4857%101k
Weapon box1318 possible items, 3.4 per open3100%97k
Weapon box1781 possible items, 3.5 per open12100%95k
Weapon box1791 possible items, 2.8 per open7361%73k
Safe43 possible items, 2.8 per open4100%69k
Medcase31 possible items, 3.0 per open446%65k

Hard caps per raid maxItemCountInLocation

Possible now, not in Oct 2025 worth 50k+

  • RB-PKPTS key 24.8 per 100 raids
  • Tarkov train station poster 5.11 per 100 raids
  • Blank RFID keycard 17.9 per 100 raids
  • Trijicon REAP-IR thermal scope 2.19 per 100 raids
  • Armasight Zeus-Pro 640 2-8x50 30Hz thermal scope 9.12 per 100 raids
  • DevTac Ronin Mandible 0.36 per 100 raids
  • Cyclone Shakhin 3.7x thermal scope 10.9 per 100 raids
  • Reshala's bunkhouse key 6.20 per 100 raids
  • Custom Guns NL545 (GP) 5.45x39 assault rifle 8.39 per 100 raids
  • Custom Guns NL545 (DI) 5.45x39 assault rifle 9.12 per 100 raids
  • Kalashnikov AK-308 7.62x51 assault rifle 17.2 per 100 raids
  • Crye Precision JPC Plate Carrier (MultiCam) 1.09 per 100 raids
  • SIG Sauer ECHO1 1-2x30mm 30Hz thermal reflex scope 3.28 per 100 raids
  • Magazine case 30.7 per 100 raids
  • Cardinal apartment key 59.1 per 100 raids
  • Team Wendy EXFIL Ballistic Mandible (Black) 0.73 per 100 raids
  • FLIR RS-32 2.25-9x 35mm 60Hz thermal riflescope 5.47 per 100 raids
  • DEON March-F 1-8x24 Shorty 30mm riflescope 15.7 per 100 raids
  • Saiga-12K 12ga automatic shotgun 28.5 per 100 raids
  • Diamond Age NovaSteel Flip Ballistic Mandible (Olive Drab) 1.09 per 100 raids

and 66 more.

No longer possible here worth 50k+

  • Concordia apartment 64 key was 0.01 per 100 raids
  • Ded Moroz figurine was 4.73 per 100 raids
  • Grinch mask was 1.86 per 100 raids
  • TerraGroup Labs arsenal storage room key was 1.72 per 100 raids
  • LEDX Skin Transilluminator was 3.45 per 100 raids
  • Old house room key was 0.01 per 100 raids
  • Kiba Arms outer door key was 2.48 per 100 raids
  • Silicon Optoelectronic Integrated Circuits textbook was 0.14 per 100 raids
  • Advanced Electronic Materials textbook was 0.21 per 100 raids
  • Olivier salad box was 2.93 per 100 raids
  • Goshan cash register key was 28.7 per 100 raids
  • Armband (TerraGroup) was 0.01 per 100 raids
  • The Hunted poster was 0.73 per 100 raids
  • ULTRA medical storage key was 2.62 per 100 raids
  • Vulkan-5 LShZ-5 bulletproof helmet (Black) was 0.64 per 100 raids
  • TerraGroup "Blue Folders" materials was 0.74 per 100 raids
  • Factory emergency exit key was 0.01 per 100 raids
  • TerraGroup security armory key was 0.01 per 100 raids
  • Health Resort west wing room 306 key was 0.01 per 100 raids
  • Real estate agency office room key was 0.01 per 100 raids

and 82 more.

Cannot spawn here absent from every pool

  • TerraGroup Labs access keycard
  • Chekannaya 15 apartment key
  • Cottage back door key
  • Health Resort east wing room 328 key
  • LEDX Skin Transilluminator

Only on this map worth 100k+

  • RB-ORB1 key 34.3 per 100 raids
  • RB-KPRL key 29.6 per 100 raids
  • RB-OB key 130 per 100 raids

Lighthouse

Loose spawn points
3,966
Oct 2025: 3,609
Filled per raid
1316 ± 25
Oct 2025: 223
Containers
651
Oct 2025: 534
Loose loot / raid
52.66M ₽
Oct 2025: 10.09M ₽
Container loot / raid
38.99M ₽
Oct 2025: 17.31M ₽

Rare spawn tiers BSG designer labels

H5H4C2H3H2D1D3A3H1E1D2G1C1B1F1A1A2A4A5
Pins mark the middle of each cluster, seen from above, so a spot can be on any floor. Map art: tarkov.dev. Small dots are a tier's smaller spots; hover any marker for its label.

Amilitary_intel

30 points · 18 spots · each point 0%–6% of raids · 1.04 items per raid

Typical raid 238k ₽ · 1 raid in 10: 476k ₽+ · average 247k ₽ · pool of 1 items

  • A16 pts · at the door the Lighthouse island stash key opens (3 m)
  • A24 pts · at the door the Conference room key opens (3 m)
  • A32 pts · no locked door nearby
  • A42 pts · no locked door nearby
  • A52 pts · at the door the Radar station commandant room key opens (4 m)
  • and 13 more spots on the map
  • Intelligence folder104

copies per 100 raids

Bjeverly_SuperRare

3 points · one spot · each point 54%–59% of raids · 1.67 items per raid

Typical raid 89k ₽ · 1 raid in 10: 207k ₽+ · average 177k ₽ · pool of 23 items

  • B13 pts · at the door the Lighthouse island stash key opens (4 m)

inferred The Lighthouse island stash room. In Oct 2025 these same points rolled the marked-room pool.

  • Physical Bitcoin8.60
  • Wooden clock11.8
  • Chain with Prokill medallion10.4
  • Bronze lion figurine9.32
  • Silver Badge11.1
  • Golden rooster figurine8.60
  • Mazoni golden dumbbell7.17
  • Viibiin sneaker8.24

copies per 100 raids

CStimulators_Superrare

5 points · 2 spots · each point 60%–65% of raids · 3.11 items per raid

Typical raid 160k ₽ · 1 raid in 10: 267k ₽+ · average 167k ₽ · pool of 21 items

  • C13 pts · at the door the Lighthouse island stash key opens (3 m)
  • C22 pts · at the door the Substation marked key opens (6 m)
  • M.U.L.E. stimulant injector16.1
  • eTG-change regenerative stimulant injector15.1
  • Trimadol stimulant injector12.5
  • SJ6 TGLabs combat stimulant injector16.1
  • Obdolbos 2 cocktail injector17.6
  • Zagustin hemostatic drug injector19.4
  • Meldonin injector15.1
  • 2A2-(b-TG) stimulant injector15.8

copies per 100 raids

Drepair_kit_armor

8 points · 3 spots · each point 0%–10% of raids · 0.38 items per raid

Typical raid 0k ₽ · 1 raid in 10: 249k ₽+ · average 96k ₽ · pool of 1 items

  • D13 pts · no locked door nearby
  • D23 pts · no locked door nearby
  • D32 pts · at the door the USEC cottage room key opens (2 m)
  • Body armor repair kit38.4

copies per 100 raids

Eworkshop_Items_rare

5 points · one spot · each point 45%–49% of raids · 2.36 items per raid

Typical raid 83k ₽ · 1 raid in 10: 167k ₽+ · average 92k ₽ · pool of 64 items

  • E15 pts · no locked door nearby
  • Water filter10.4
  • Electric motor7.17
  • Radiator helix7.53
  • Hand drill7.17
  • Propane tank (5L)5.02
  • Xenomorph sealing foam8.24
  • Spark plug9.68
  • Metal fuel tank1.08

copies per 100 raids

FGoods_SuperRare

2 points · one spot · each point 27%–32% of raids · 0.59 items per raid

Typical raid 8k ₽ · 1 raid in 10: 71k ₽+ · average 85k ₽ · pool of 8 items

  • F12 pts · at the door the Lighthouse island stash key opens (2 m)

inferred The Lighthouse island stash room, as above.

  • Physical Bitcoin6.09
  • Roler Submariner gold wrist watch8.96
  • Silver Badge7.89
  • Veritas guitar pick10.4
  • Gold skull ring7.17
  • Golden egg6.81
  • GP coin9.32
  • Chainlet2.51

copies per 100 raids

GGoods_Rare

3 points · one spot · each point 6%–24% of raids · 0.38 items per raid

Typical raid 0k ₽ · 1 raid in 10: 147k ₽+ · average 55k ₽ · pool of 13 items

  • G13 pts · at the door the Lighthouse island stash key opens (3 m)
  • Graphics card5.73
  • Physical Bitcoin1.43
  • Tetriz portable game console4.30
  • Military COFDM Wireless Signal Transmitter5.02
  • Cyclon rechargeable battery5.02
  • Virtex programmable processor4.30
  • KEKTAPE duct tape3.94
  • Military corrugated tube3.94

copies per 100 raids

HTank_battery

9 points · 9 spots · each point 3%–5% of raids · 0.31 items per raid

Typical raid 0k ₽ · 1 raid in 10: 175k ₽+ · average 54k ₽ · pool of 1 items

  • H11 pt · no locked door nearby
  • H21 pt · at the door the Rogue USEC workshop key opens (5 m)
  • H31 pt · no locked door nearby
  • H41 pt · no locked door nearby
  • H51 pt · no locked door nearby
  • and 4 more spots on the map
  • 6-STEN-140-M military battery31.2

copies per 100 raids

Where the value is estimate

Itemper 100 raidsOct 2025loose share
Physical Bitcoin19540.799%
Metal fuel tank40470.367%
5.56x45mm M855A1 ammo pack (50 pcs)60814397%
9x39mm SPP gs ammo pack (20 pcs)57914495%
Fierce Blow sledgehammer64086.488%
Xenomorph sealing foam155546556%
7.62x39mm PP gzh ammo pack (20 pcs)62115293%
7.62x51mm M80 ammo pack (20 pcs)60514696%
Metal spare parts164986613%
5.56x45mm Warmageddon ammo pack (20 pcs)72316489%
5.56x45mm M855A1 ammo pack (100 pcs)18323.563%
Corrugated hose89540025%

Best containers to open estimate

Containeron mapspawns₽ per open
Opened technical supply crate99 possible items, 6.6 per open5100%238k
Unlocked medical supply crate58 possible items, 6.4 per open4100%200k
USEC body381 possible items, 4.9 per open772%182k
Unlocked ration supply crate54 possible items, 6.1 per open3100%170k
Technical supply crate82 possible items, 3.9 per open10100%145k
Dead Scav558 possible items, 4.4 per open2087%140k
Ground cache782 possible items, 3.7 per open1296%122k
Medbag31 possible items, 5.0 per open389%117k
PMC body1865 possible items, 4.5 per open772%114k
Buried barrel cache720 possible items, 3.4 per open1297%112k

Hard caps per raid maxItemCountInLocation

Possible now, not in Oct 2025 worth 50k+

  • Weapon case 8.96 per 100 raids
  • Everclear two-stage water filter 28.3 per 100 raids
  • RB-PKPTS key 9.32 per 100 raids
  • Tarkov train station poster 23.3 per 100 raids
  • Trijicon REAP-IR thermal scope 8.60 per 100 raids
  • Armasight Zeus-Pro 640 2-8x50 30Hz thermal scope 21.1 per 100 raids
  • DevTac Ronin Mandible 0.72 per 100 raids
  • Cyclone Shakhin 3.7x thermal scope 19.3 per 100 raids
  • Health Resort west wing room 306 key 11.5 per 100 raids
  • Reshala's bunkhouse key 1.08 per 100 raids
  • Custom Guns NL545 (GP) 5.45x39 assault rifle 7.17 per 100 raids
  • Custom Guns NL545 (DI) 5.45x39 assault rifle 14.7 per 100 raids
  • Health Resort west wing room 218 key 3.58 per 100 raids
  • Crye Precision JPC Plate Carrier (MultiCam) 4.30 per 100 raids
  • SIG Sauer ECHO1 1-2x30mm 30Hz thermal reflex scope 13.6 per 100 raids
  • Magazine case 6.81 per 100 raids
  • Cardinal apartment key 17.2 per 100 raids
  • Team Wendy EXFIL Ballistic Mandible (Black) 0.72 per 100 raids
  • FLIR RS-32 2.25-9x 35mm 60Hz thermal riflescope 9.67 per 100 raids
  • DEON March-F 1-8x24 Shorty 30mm riflescope 46.2 per 100 raids

and 79 more.

No longer possible here worth 50k+

  • Ded Moroz figurine was 5.39 per 100 raids
  • Grinch mask was 2.25 per 100 raids
  • TerraGroup Labs keycard (Green) was 0.33 per 100 raids
  • RB-ORB1 key was 0.01 per 100 raids
  • TerraGroup Labs arsenal storage room key was 1.18 per 100 raids
  • LEDX Skin Transilluminator was 7.77 per 100 raids
  • TerraGroup Labs keycard (Black) was 0.33 per 100 raids
  • Old house room key was 0.01 per 100 raids
  • Kiba Arms outer door key was 1.93 per 100 raids
  • Olivier salad box was 1.19 per 100 raids
  • TerraGroup Labs keycard (Blue) was 0.25 per 100 raids
  • Goshan cash register key was 5.66 per 100 raids
  • ULTRA medical storage key was 1.87 per 100 raids
  • Labrys research notes was 0.01 per 100 raids
  • TerraGroup Labs keycard (Violet) was 0.36 per 100 raids
  • FP-100 filter absorber was 0.01 per 100 raids
  • Real estate agency office room key was 0.01 per 100 raids
  • IDEA cash register key was 11.3 per 100 raids
  • RB-SMP key was 5.72 per 100 raids
  • RB-MP12 key was 0.01 per 100 raids

and 52 more.

Cannot spawn here absent from every pool

  • TerraGroup Labs keycard (Green)
  • TerraGroup Labs keycard (Violet)
  • TerraGroup Labs keycard (Black)
  • TerraGroup Labs keycard (Blue)
  • TerraGroup Labs keycard (Yellow)
  • Chekannaya 15 apartment key
  • RB-OB key
  • LEDX Skin Transilluminator
  • Military power filter

Only on this map worth 100k+

  • Weapon case 8.96 per 100 raids
  • Everclear two-stage water filter 28.3 per 100 raids

Streets

Loose spawn points
8,049
Oct 2025: 7,873
Filled per raid
1309 ± 30
Oct 2025: 309
Containers
1,288
Oct 2025: 1,275
Loose loot / raid
39.46M ₽
Oct 2025: 12.71M ₽
Container loot / raid
65.96M ₽
Oct 2025: 43.22M ₽

Rare spawn tiers BSG designer labels

G1F2A1G4D2D3E1C2C1D1B2B1G2F1G3
Pins mark the middle of each cluster, seen from above, so a spot can be on any floor. Map art: tarkov.dev. Small dots are a tier's smaller spots; hover any marker for its label.

Ash_ee_loot

23 points · one spot · each point 20%–79% of raids · 11.18 items per raid

Typical raid 2.10M ₽ · 1 raid in 10: 4.64M ₽+ · average 2.36M ₽ · pool of 121 items

  • A123 pts · no locked door nearby

inferred No locked door is near it. The 23 points line a 2 × 10 m strip at one height, about 22 m from the door the Rusted bloody key opens. The pin shows where.

  • Abandoned factory marked key11.7
  • Mysterious room marked key9.43
  • Dorm room 314 marked key9.06
  • Chekannaya 15 apartment key8.30
  • RB-PKPM marked key8.68
  • RB-BK marked key7.92
  • RB-VO marked key7.92
  • Concordia apartment 64 key8.30

copies per 100 raids

BLoot 135_new_extra_rare

12 points · 2 spots · each point 15%–40% of raids · 3.63 items per raid

Typical raid 1.36M ₽ · 1 raid in 10: 2.72M ₽+ · average 1.46M ₽ · pool of 18 items

  • B19 pts · at the door the Abandoned factory marked key opens (3 m)
  • B23 pts · at the door the Mysterious room marked key opens (2 m)

inferred Two marked rooms: 3 points at the Mysterious room door and 9 at the Abandoned factory door.

  • Physical Bitcoin21.9
  • TerraGroup Labs keycard (Red)22.3
  • TerraGroup Labs keycard (Green)20.0
  • LEDX Skin Transilluminator23.0
  • Red Rebel ice pick15.1
  • TerraGroup Labs keycard (Black)20.8
  • UVSR Taiga-1 survival machete20.8
  • Blank RFID keycard23.4

copies per 100 raids

CKey hookah

12 points · 2 spots · each point 7%–11% of raids · 1.00 items per raid

Typical raid 296k ₽ · 1 raid in 10: 593k ₽+ · average 296k ₽ · pool of 1 items

  • C17 pts · at the door the "Negotiation" room key opens (3 m)
  • C25 pts · no locked door nearby

inferred The larger cluster is at the "Negotiation" room door.

  • Relaxation room key100.0

copies per 100 raids

Dinventar_part1

6 points · 3 spots · each point 14%–20% of raids · 1.00 items per raid

Typical raid 51k ₽ · 1 raid in 10: 102k ₽+ · average 51k ₽ · pool of 1 items

  • D13 pts · no locked door nearby
  • D22 pts · near the door the X-ray room key opens (9 m)
  • D31 pt · no locked door nearby
  • X-ray room key100

copies per 100 raids

Ebitcoin

2 points · one spot · each point 0%–4% of raids · 0.05 items per raid

Typical raid 0k ₽ · 1 raid in 10: 0k ₽+ · average 49k ₽ · pool of 1 items

  • E12 pts · at the door the PE teacher's office key opens (1 m)
  • Physical Bitcoin4.53

copies per 100 raids

FMods_RUS_Rare

3 points · 2 spots · each point 46%–49% of raids · 1.44 items per raid

Typical raid 29k ₽ · 1 raid in 10: 78k ₽+ · average 37k ₽ · pool of 184 items

  • F12 pts · no locked door nearby
  • F21 pt · no locked door nearby
  • Mosin Rifle sawed-off sniper stock0.75
  • Rotor 43 7.62x54R sound suppressor1.51
  • PK Zenit DTK-1P 7.62x54R muzzle brake1.13
  • SVD modernization kit top rail1.13
  • SKS FAB Defense UAS chassis1.51
  • AS VAL Rotor 43 pistol grip with buffer tube1.13
  • Mosin Rifle Bramit 7.62x54R sound suppressor1.51
  • Mosin Rifle sawed-off stock1.51

copies per 100 raids

Gintelegens

6 points · 4 spots · each point 0%–2% of raids · 0.08 items per raid

Typical raid 0k ₽ · 1 raid in 10: 0k ₽+ · average 19k ₽ · pool of 1 items

  • G13 pts · no locked door nearby
  • G21 pt · at the door the Supply department director's office key opens (3 m)
  • G31 pt · no locked door nearby
  • G41 pt · no locked door nearby
  • Intelligence folder7.92

copies per 100 raids

Where the value is estimate

Itemper 100 raidsOct 2025loose share
Physical Bitcoin27865.396%
GreenBat lithium battery79454418%
Metal spare parts340726456%
Classic matches4030236856%
Crickent lighter3870230056%
Bolts408231966%
Malboro Cigarettes4459285249%
Corrugated hose135875517%
Power cord171815215%
Rye croutons2537105882%
Energy-saving lamp236018434%
Screw nuts415432047%

Best containers to open estimate

Containeron mapspawns₽ per open
Technical supply crate84 possible items, 4.5 per open1599%162k
Corpse1134 possible items, 5.8 per open264%147k
Dead Scav562 possible items, 4.5 per open6697%138k
Medical supply crate41 possible items, 5.1 per open2100%128k
Ration supply crate48 possible items, 4.7 per open3100%127k
Weapon box1797 possible items, 4.5 per open1462%126k
Buried barrel cache715 possible items, 3.4 per open3281%106k
Weapon box1918 possible items, 4.6 per open1690%100k
Weapon box1024 possible items, 3.5 per open2100%96k
Weapon box1601 possible items, 3.2 per open6100%91k

Hard caps per raid maxItemCountInLocation

Possible now, not in Oct 2025 worth 50k+

  • RB-PKPTS key 45.7 per 100 raids
  • Tarkov train station poster 6.42 per 100 raids
  • Blank RFID keycard 24.9 per 100 raids
  • Trijicon REAP-IR thermal scope 6.04 per 100 raids
  • Armasight Zeus-Pro 640 2-8x50 30Hz thermal scope 12.8 per 100 raids
  • DevTac Ronin Mandible 0.38 per 100 raids
  • Cyclone Shakhin 3.7x thermal scope 10.9 per 100 raids
  • Reshala's bunkhouse key 20.8 per 100 raids
  • Custom Guns NL545 (GP) 5.45x39 assault rifle 11.7 per 100 raids
  • Custom Guns NL545 (DI) 5.45x39 assault rifle 19.6 per 100 raids
  • Crye Precision JPC Plate Carrier (MultiCam) 1.89 per 100 raids
  • SIG Sauer ECHO1 1-2x30mm 30Hz thermal reflex scope 3.40 per 100 raids
  • Magazine case 14.3 per 100 raids
  • Cardinal apartment key 70.9 per 100 raids
  • Team Wendy EXFIL Ballistic Mandible (Black) 0.76 per 100 raids
  • L3Harris GPNVG-18 night vision goggles 6.42 per 100 raids
  • FLIR RS-32 2.25-9x 35mm 60Hz thermal riflescope 6.04 per 100 raids
  • DEON March-F 1-8x24 Shorty 30mm riflescope 12.8 per 100 raids
  • Saiga-12K 12ga automatic shotgun 24.2 per 100 raids
  • Diamond Age NovaSteel Flip Ballistic Mandible (Olive Drab) 0.75 per 100 raids

and 67 more.

No longer possible here worth 50k+

  • Killa and Tagilla poster was 0.35 per 100 raids
  • Ded Moroz figurine was 18.3 per 100 raids
  • Grinch mask was 4.73 per 100 raids
  • RB-ORB1 key was 0.03 per 100 raids
  • Diamond Age NeoSteel helmet ballistic mandible was 0.37 per 100 raids
  • Silicon Optoelectronic Integrated Circuits textbook was 0.46 per 100 raids
  • Advanced Electronic Materials textbook was 0.32 per 100 raids
  • Olivier salad box was 2.99 per 100 raids
  • Armband (TerraGroup) was 0.01 per 100 raids
  • Labrys research notes was 0.05 per 100 raids
  • TerraGroup "Blue Folders" materials was 1.57 per 100 raids
  • Factory emergency exit key was 0.06 per 100 raids
  • FP-100 filter absorber was 0.05 per 100 raids
  • Health Resort west wing room 306 key was 0.04 per 100 raids
  • RB-ORB2 key was 0.01 per 100 raids
  • RB-SMP key was 39.1 per 100 raids
  • RB-ORB3 key was 0.02 per 100 raids
  • Military checkpoint key was 0.01 per 100 raids
  • Dorm room 308 key was 0.02 per 100 raids
  • RB-KPRL key was 0.01 per 100 raids

and 63 more.

Cannot spawn here absent from every pool

  • RB-OB key
  • Cottage back door key
  • Health Resort east wing room 328 key
  • Virtex programmable processor
  • Military power filter

Only on this map worth 100k+

  • Chekannaya 15 apartment key 13.2 per 100 raids
  • Concordia apartment 64 key 38.5 per 100 raids
  • Relaxation room key 112 per 100 raids
  • TerraGroup security armory key 66.0 per 100 raids
  • Real estate agency office room key 79.6 per 100 raids
  • Tarbank cash register department key 77.7 per 100 raids
  • Concordia apartment 64 office room key 58.5 per 100 raids
  • TerraGroup meeting room key 67.2 per 100 raids
  • Concordia apartment 63 room key 69.1 per 100 raids
  • Iron gate key 80.0 per 100 raids
  • Financial institution small office key 68.7 per 100 raids

Labs

Loose spawn points
1,401
Oct 2025: 1,402
Filled per raid
235 ± 11
Oct 2025: 79
Containers
322
Oct 2025: 319
Loose loot / raid
11.31M ₽
Oct 2025: 5.36M ₽
Container loot / raid
15.25M ₽
Oct 2025: 9.29M ₽

Rare spawn tiers BSG designer labels

No map for Labs: tarkov.dev's Labs map art doesn't line up with game coordinates, so pins would mislead. The spots below are still named by their nearest door.

Aloot_med_super_rare

164 points · 10 spots · each point 1%–43% of raids · 22.07 items per raid

Typical raid 928k ₽ · 1 raid in 10: 1.22M ₽+ · average 935k ₽ · pool of 47 items

  • A140 pts · near the door the TerraGroup Labs keycard (Blue) opens (11 m)
  • A240 pts · no locked door nearby
  • A330 pts · near the door the TerraGroup Labs keycard (Green) opens (10 m)
  • A425 pts · no locked door nearby
  • A59 pts · at the door the TerraGroup Labs arsenal storage room key opens (1 m)
  • and 5 more spots on the map
  • Trimadol stimulant injector42.8
  • Bottle of saline solution100
  • Surv12 field surgical kit46.5
  • eTG-change regenerative stimulant injector40.2
  • SJ6 TGLabs combat stimulant injector44.6
  • Ibuprofen painkillers39.8
  • M.U.L.E. stimulant injector40.9
  • Salewa first aid kit104

copies per 100 raids

Bloot_LEDx_5vs25

6 points · 2 spots · each point 1%–78% of raids · 1.00 items per raid

Typical raid 589k ₽ · 1 raid in 10: 1.18M ₽+ · average 589k ₽ · pool of 1 items

  • B15 pts · no locked door nearby
  • B21 pt · no locked door nearby
  • LEDX Skin Transilluminator100

copies per 100 raids

Cloot_ammo_rare

30 points · 5 spots · each point 1%–62% of raids · 5.04 items per raid

Typical raid 268k ₽ · 1 raid in 10: 582k ₽+ · average 313k ₽ · pool of 62 items

  • C112 pts · no locked door nearby
  • C25 pts · at the door the TerraGroup Labs keycard (Red) opens (3 m)
  • C35 pts · at the door the TerraGroup Labs weapon testing area key opens (2 m)
  • C45 pts · no locked door nearby
  • C53 pts · no locked door nearby
  • 5.56x45mm M855A1 ammo pack (100 pcs)24.0
  • 5.56x45mm M856A1 ammo pack (100 pcs)17.7
  • 9x19mm RIP ammo pack (20 pcs)25.4
  • 5.56x45mm SSA AP ammo pack (100 pcs)11.1
  • 5.56x45mm M995 ammo pack (100 pcs)12.5
  • .338 Lapua Magnum AP ammo pack (20 pcs)16.2
  • 6.8x51mm SIG FMJ ammo pack (20 pcs)20.3
  • .45 ACP AP ammo pack (50 pcs)18.8

copies per 100 raids

Dkeywhite

11 points · 2 spots · each point 6%–12% of raids · 1.00 items per raid

Typical raid 182k ₽ · 1 raid in 10: 364k ₽+ · average 182k ₽ · pool of 1 items

  • D16 pts · no locked door nearby
  • D25 pts · near the door the TerraGroup Labs residential unit keycard opens (7 m)
  • TerraGroup Labs residential unit keycard 100

copies per 100 raids

Eloot_electron_rare

9 points · one spot · each point 11%–18% of raids · 1.31 items per raid

Typical raid 47k ₽ · 1 raid in 10: 137k ₽+ · average 60k ₽ · pool of 33 items

  • E19 pts · no locked door nearby
  • Electric motor7.75
  • Geiger-Muller counter8.12
  • Radiator helix8.12
  • Power cord7.75
  • Electronic components7.38
  • Advanced current converter1.11
  • Energy-saving lamp8.12
  • Printed circuit board6.64

copies per 100 raids

Floot_red_key

2 points · 2 spots · each point 0%–2% of raids · 0.02 items per raid

Typical raid 0k ₽ · 1 raid in 10: 0k ₽+ · average 20k ₽ · pool of 1 items

  • F11 pt · no locked door nearby
  • F21 pt · no locked door nearby
  • TerraGroup Labs keycard (Red)2.21

copies per 100 raids

Gloot_blue_key

3 points · 3 spots · each point 1%–1% of raids · 0.03 items per raid

Typical raid 0k ₽ · 1 raid in 10: 0k ₽+ · average 15k ₽ · pool of 1 items

  • G11 pt · no locked door nearby
  • G21 pt · at the door the TerraGroup Labs manager's office room key opens (3 m)
  • G31 pt · no locked door nearby
  • TerraGroup Labs keycard (Blue)3.32

copies per 100 raids

Hloot_transluminator

1 points · one spot · each point 3%–3% of raids · 0.03 items per raid

Typical raid 0k ₽ · 1 raid in 10: 0k ₽+ · average 15k ₽ · pool of 1 items

  • H11 pt · no locked door nearby
  • LEDX Skin Transilluminator2.58

copies per 100 raids

Where the value is estimate

Itemper 100 raidsOct 2025loose share
Physical Bitcoin11446.597%
LEDX Skin Transilluminator14935.599%
Power cord7286742%
Graphics card11111341%
Damaged hard drive7987511%
Bundle of wires124410971%
5.56x45mm M855A1 ammo pack (100 pcs)93.644.5100%
Intelligence folder11549.364%
TerraGroup "Blue Folders" materials71.213.098%
DVD drive7617391%
Metal spare parts6283770%
Capacitors10459941%

Best containers to open estimate

Containeron mapspawns₽ per open
PMC body823 possible items, 4.4 per open1100%107k
Weapon box1934 possible items, 4.7 per open2679%100k
Civilian body66 possible items, 3.0 per open1100%99k
Weapon box1514 possible items, 3.1 per open5100%87k
Weapon box1667 possible items, 2.8 per open1472%73k
Weapon box1715 possible items, 2.6 per open12100%72k
Plastic suitcase170 possible items, 2.5 per open475%70k
Safe40 possible items, 3.0 per open4100%70k
Medcase32 possible items, 3.0 per open1686%68k
Toolbox57 possible items, 2.0 per open4078%65k

Hard caps per raid maxItemCountInLocation

Possible now, not in Oct 2025 worth 50k+

  • RB-PKPTS key 6.64 per 100 raids
  • Tarkov train station poster 5.90 per 100 raids
  • Blank RFID keycard 1.85 per 100 raids
  • Trijicon REAP-IR thermal scope 0.74 per 100 raids
  • Armasight Zeus-Pro 640 2-8x50 30Hz thermal scope 4.06 per 100 raids
  • Cyclone Shakhin 3.7x thermal scope 8.85 per 100 raids
  • Reshala's bunkhouse key 1.85 per 100 raids
  • Custom Guns NL545 (GP) 5.45x39 assault rifle 0.37 per 100 raids
  • Custom Guns NL545 (DI) 5.45x39 assault rifle 3.69 per 100 raids
  • Crye Precision JPC Plate Carrier (MultiCam) 0.37 per 100 raids
  • SIG Sauer ECHO1 1-2x30mm 30Hz thermal reflex scope 1.84 per 100 raids
  • Cardinal apartment key 10.3 per 100 raids
  • L3Harris GPNVG-18 night vision goggles 0.37 per 100 raids
  • FLIR RS-32 2.25-9x 35mm 60Hz thermal riflescope 2.95 per 100 raids
  • DEON March-F 1-8x24 Shorty 30mm riflescope 6.64 per 100 raids
  • Diamond Age NovaSteel Flip Ballistic Mandible (Olive Drab) 0.37 per 100 raids
  • Camelbak Tri-Zip assault backpack (Foliage) 0.74 per 100 raids
  • B&T Howa Print-X 5.56x45 sound suppressor 6.64 per 100 raids
  • DevTac Ronin Mandible (Olive Drab) 0.74 per 100 raids
  • Ritual poster 6.27 per 100 raids

and 56 more.

No longer possible here worth 50k+

  • Ded Moroz figurine was 33.4 per 100 raids
  • Grinch mask was 0.68 per 100 raids
  • Old house room key was 0.01 per 100 raids
  • Substation marked key was 0.40 per 100 raids
  • Diamond Age NeoSteel helmet ballistic mandible was 0.16 per 100 raids
  • Olivier salad box was 1.56 per 100 raids
  • Goshan cash register key was 5.15 per 100 raids
  • UVSR Taiga-1 survival machete was 0.04 per 100 raids
  • The Hunted poster was 0.36 per 100 raids
  • ULTRA medical storage key was 0.82 per 100 raids
  • Vulkan-5 LShZ-5 bulletproof helmet (Black) was 0.21 per 100 raids
  • Labrys research notes was 0.01 per 100 raids
  • Factory emergency exit key was 0.01 per 100 raids
  • TerraGroup security armory key was 0.01 per 100 raids
  • IDEA cash register key was 10.6 per 100 raids
  • RB-ORB2 key was 0.02 per 100 raids
  • RB-SMP key was 5.13 per 100 raids
  • Tarbank cash register department key was 0.01 per 100 raids
  • OLI cash register key was 10.2 per 100 raids
  • RB-ORB3 key was 0.01 per 100 raids

and 59 more.

Cannot spawn here absent from every pool

  • TerraGroup Labs access keycard
  • Chekannaya 15 apartment key
  • RB-OB key
  • Cottage back door key
  • Health Resort east wing room 328 key
  • UVSR Taiga-1 survival machete
  • Key tool
  • Keycard holder case
  • Injector case
  • Virtex programmable processor
  • Military power filter

Only on this map worth 100k+

  • Armband (TerraGroup) 5.17 per 100 raids
  • Advanced current converter 48.3 per 100 raids
  • TerraGroup Labs residential unit keycard 103 per 100 raids
  • Far-forward GPS Signal Amplifier Unit 46.9 per 100 raids
  • Microcontroller board 42.8 per 100 raids

GZ

Loose spawn points
1,294
Oct 2025: 1,232
Filled per raid
250 ± 13
Oct 2025: 78
Containers
529
Oct 2025: 522
Loose loot / raid
5.13M ₽
Oct 2025: 2.64M ₽
Container loot / raid
21.96M ₽
Oct 2025: 13.59M ₽

Where the value is estimate

Itemper 100 raidsOct 2025loose share
Classic matches148692444%
Crickent lighter140189744%
Metal spare parts11006041%
Power cord7846250%
Bolts13297261%
Damaged hard drive7846610%
Insulating tape132778820%
Bundle of wires12869371%
Malboro Cigarettes1631105042%
Corrugated hose4591973%
Capacitors1341103129%
Energy-saving lamp7904160%

Best containers to open estimate

Containeron mapspawns₽ per open
Technical supply crate74 possible items, 4.9 per open1481%160k
Ration supply crate42 possible items, 5.0 per open243%137k
Corpse993 possible items, 6.0 per open257%129k
Dead Scav332 possible items, 4.4 per open30100%118k
Weapon box822 possible items, 4.4 per open260%115k
Corpse49 possible items, 3.9 per open255%115k
Medical supply crate31 possible items, 4.9 per open297%109k
Lab technician body1 possible items, 1.0 per open1100%103k
PMC body1837 possible items, 4.4 per open33100%98k
Weapon box1501 possible items, 4.5 per open1150%88k

Hard caps per raid maxItemCountInLocation

Possible now, not in Oct 2025 worth 50k+

  • Tarkov train station poster 1.53 per 100 raids
  • Trijicon REAP-IR thermal scope 0.77 per 100 raids
  • Armasight Zeus-Pro 640 2-8x50 30Hz thermal scope 7.66 per 100 raids
  • Cyclone Shakhin 3.7x thermal scope 6.90 per 100 raids
  • Custom Guns NL545 (GP) 5.45x39 assault rifle 5.37 per 100 raids
  • Custom Guns NL545 (DI) 5.45x39 assault rifle 4.98 per 100 raids
  • Crye Precision JPC Plate Carrier (MultiCam) 1.92 per 100 raids
  • SIG Sauer ECHO1 1-2x30mm 30Hz thermal reflex scope 1.53 per 100 raids
  • Cardinal apartment key 13.0 per 100 raids
  • FLIR RS-32 2.25-9x 35mm 60Hz thermal riflescope 2.68 per 100 raids
  • Camelbak Tri-Zip assault backpack (Foliage) 0.38 per 100 raids
  • B&T Howa Print-X 5.56x45 sound suppressor 6.90 per 100 raids
  • Ritual poster 1.92 per 100 raids
  • Gruppa 99 T30 backpack (Black) 0.77 per 100 raids
  • Gruppa 99 T30 backpack (MultiCam) 0.38 per 100 raids
  • Cult poster 4.60 per 100 raids
  • Trio poster 1.53 per 100 raids
  • MDR BLK LBL ALX 20 handguard (FDE) 4.21 per 100 raids
  • HK 416 5.56x45 14.5 inch barrel 3.45 per 100 raids
  • HK 416A5 5.56x45 assault rifle (RAL 8000) 11.9 per 100 raids

and 32 more.

No longer possible here worth 50k+

  • Abandoned factory marked key was 0.07 per 100 raids
  • Dorm room 314 marked key was 0.10 per 100 raids
  • Killa and Tagilla poster was 0.19 per 100 raids
  • RB-BK marked key was 0.12 per 100 raids
  • RB-PKPM marked key was 0.10 per 100 raids
  • RB-VO marked key was 0.09 per 100 raids
  • Physical Bitcoin was 2.92 per 100 raids
  • Grinch mask was 1.13 per 100 raids
  • Ded Moroz figurine was 0.01 per 100 raids
  • Red Rebel ice pick was 0.01 per 100 raids
  • RB-ORB1 key was 0.01 per 100 raids
  • TerraGroup Labs arsenal storage room key was 0.14 per 100 raids
  • LEDX Skin Transilluminator was 3.33 per 100 raids
  • Old house room key was 0.01 per 100 raids
  • Kiba Arms outer door key was 0.16 per 100 raids
  • Silicon Optoelectronic Integrated Circuits textbook was 0.12 per 100 raids
  • Diamond Age NeoSteel helmet ballistic mandible was 0.04 per 100 raids
  • Advanced Electronic Materials textbook was 0.11 per 100 raids
  • Olivier salad box was 1.12 per 100 raids
  • Goshan cash register key was 8.28 per 100 raids

and 253 more.

Cannot spawn here absent from every pool

  • TerraGroup Labs keycard (Red)
  • TerraGroup Labs keycard (Green)
  • TerraGroup Labs keycard (Violet)
  • TerraGroup Labs keycard (Black)
  • TerraGroup Labs keycard (Blue)
  • TerraGroup Labs keycard (Yellow)
  • TerraGroup Labs access keycard
  • Dorm room 314 marked key
  • RB-BK marked key
  • RB-VO marked key
  • RB-PKPM marked key
  • Abandoned factory marked key
  • Chekannaya 15 apartment key
  • RB-OB key
  • Cottage back door key
  • Health Resort east wing room 328 key
  • UVSR Taiga-1 survival machete
  • Red Rebel ice pick
  • Key tool
  • Keycard holder case
  • Injector case
  • LEDX Skin Transilluminator
  • Graphics card
  • Physical Bitcoin
  • Intelligence folder
  • Virtex programmable processor
  • Military power filter

Only on this map worth 100k+

  • TerraGroup science office key 100 per 100 raids

Factory

Loose spawn points
508
Oct 2025: 503
Filled per raid
63 ± 6
Oct 2025: 16
Containers
167
Oct 2025: 166
Loose loot / raid
1.38M ₽
Oct 2025: 430k ₽
Container loot / raid
6.49M ₽
Oct 2025: 4.71M ₽

Where the value is estimate

Itemper 100 raidsOct 2025loose share
Metal spare parts29623111%
Bolts36128516%
Corrugated hose16110129%
Metal fuel tank29.820.514%
Pack of screws25718115%
Screw nuts37028615%
Xenomorph sealing foam15496.831%
Gunpowder "Eagle"97.857.31%
Energy-saving lamp1801552%
Insulating tape24218318%
Phase control relay11486.65%
UZRGM grenade fuze1941552%

Best containers to open estimate

Containeron mapspawns₽ per open
Technical supply crate79 possible items, 5.1 per open2100%195k
Dead Scav516 possible items, 4.4 per open4100%131k
PMC body1540 possible items, 4.5 per open3100%111k
Bank safe55 possible items, 2.4 per open2100%96k
Weapon box1456 possible items, 2.7 per open961%70k
Weapon box1272 possible items, 2.6 per open4100%70k
Toolbox58 possible items, 2.0 per open2261%66k
Safe38 possible items, 2.9 per open2100%62k
Duffle bag256 possible items, 2.0 per open1365%60k
Wooden crate1722 possible items, 2.0 per open6454%51k

Hard caps per raid maxItemCountInLocation

Possible now, not in Oct 2025 worth 50k+

  • Red Rebel ice pick 0.37 per 100 raids
  • RB-PKPTS key 2.21 per 100 raids
  • Tarkov train station poster 0.37 per 100 raids
  • Factory emergency exit key 3.68 per 100 raids
  • Armasight Zeus-Pro 640 2-8x50 30Hz thermal scope 0.37 per 100 raids
  • Cyclone Shakhin 3.7x thermal scope 0.74 per 100 raids
  • Health Resort west wing room 306 key 3.31 per 100 raids
  • Reshala's bunkhouse key 0.37 per 100 raids
  • Custom Guns NL545 (GP) 5.45x39 assault rifle 8.46 per 100 raids
  • Custom Guns NL545 (DI) 5.45x39 assault rifle 5.88 per 100 raids
  • Crye Precision JPC Plate Carrier (MultiCam) 0.37 per 100 raids
  • SIG Sauer ECHO1 1-2x30mm 30Hz thermal reflex scope 0.74 per 100 raids
  • Cardinal apartment key 3.31 per 100 raids
  • Dorm overseer key 4.04 per 100 raids
  • FLIR RS-32 2.25-9x 35mm 60Hz thermal riflescope 0.74 per 100 raids
  • DEON March-F 1-8x24 Shorty 30mm riflescope 2.94 per 100 raids
  • Saiga-12K 12ga automatic shotgun 0.37 per 100 raids
  • Diamond Age NovaSteel Flip Ballistic Mandible (Olive Drab) 0.37 per 100 raids
  • B&T Howa Print-X 5.56x45 sound suppressor 3.68 per 100 raids
  • Ritual poster 0.74 per 100 raids

and 44 more.

No longer possible here worth 50k+

  • Mysterious room marked key was 0.51 per 100 raids
  • Killa and Tagilla poster was 0.04 per 100 raids
  • Grinch mask was 0.61 per 100 raids
  • RB-ORB1 key was 0.01 per 100 raids
  • TerraGroup Labs arsenal storage room key was 0.96 per 100 raids
  • LEDX Skin Transilluminator was 1.30 per 100 raids
  • Kiba Arms outer door key was 1.53 per 100 raids
  • Silicon Optoelectronic Integrated Circuits textbook was 0.11 per 100 raids
  • Diamond Age NeoSteel helmet ballistic mandible was 0.01 per 100 raids
  • Advanced Electronic Materials textbook was 0.09 per 100 raids
  • Olivier salad box was 0.17 per 100 raids
  • Goshan cash register key was 2.30 per 100 raids
  • Special girl poster was 0.09 per 100 raids
  • UVSR Taiga-1 survival machete was 0.29 per 100 raids
  • The Hunted poster was 0.11 per 100 raids
  • ULTRA medical storage key was 1.31 per 100 raids
  • TerraGroup "Blue Folders" materials was 0.32 per 100 raids
  • 5.56x45mm M855A1 ammo pack (100 pcs) was 0.33 per 100 raids
  • Grenade girl poster was 0.06 per 100 raids
  • Armband (USEC) was 0.36 per 100 raids

and 95 more.

Cannot spawn here absent from every pool

  • TerraGroup Labs keycard (Red)
  • TerraGroup Labs keycard (Green)
  • TerraGroup Labs keycard (Violet)
  • TerraGroup Labs keycard (Black)
  • TerraGroup Labs keycard (Blue)
  • TerraGroup Labs keycard (Yellow)
  • TerraGroup Labs access keycard
  • Mysterious room marked key
  • Chekannaya 15 apartment key
  • RB-OB key
  • Cottage back door key
  • Health Resort east wing room 328 key
  • UVSR Taiga-1 survival machete
  • Key tool
  • Keycard holder case
  • Injector case
  • LEDX Skin Transilluminator
  • Intelligence folder
  • Virtex programmable processor
  • Military power filter

Only on this map worth 100k+

No item worth 100k+ is exclusive to this map.

How far to trust this

The odds are close to current. SP-Tushonka's database declares compatibility with client 1.2.5.0.48146, the live build in October 2026. Its loot files were last updated on 9 October 2026, in a commit named for build 47965 (1.2.0). BSG can retune loot in any patch after that.

They are community recordings, not BSG's tables. BSG generates loot on its servers at raid start. Both datasets are statistics from recorded live raids, so rare items rest on few samples. The 1.2 data shows much steadier loot counts than 0.16.9 did (Customs varies by ±13 points per raid, against ±43). That could be BSG's change or a difference in how the raids were recorded. The files can't tell the two apart.

Possible vs impossible is the firm part. An item with × is absent from every loot pool on that map in the 1.2 data.

Caps aren't applied to the rates. Where a map caps an item (one of each keycard per raid on four maps), the true rate is a little lower than shown, and container totals ignore BSG's per-group container limits.

Prices are for ranking. ₽ values are tarkov.dev's current 24-hour flea averages, falling back to the dataset's own price where an item has none. Rare tiers are chosen by their labels and ranked by value.

Rooms are named by their doors. The loot files give coordinates, not room names. Each spot is matched to the nearest locked door in tarkov.dev's current map data (within 12 m, at the same height), and the key that opens that door names the room. "At" means within 6 m. Pins are placed with tarkov.dev's own map projection, the same one the squad planner uses. Anything marked inferred is our reading of what a cluster is.

No live game, account or anti-cheat was involved: this is read-only analysis of public community data and an offline install.